937-423-0916
105-107 W 3rd St, Greenville, OH for Rent

$6.00 USD /SF/yr

Office/Retail - For Rent
1/4
3,000 SF | 1 Space

NEW

105-107 W 3rd St
Greenville, OH 45331

HIGHLIGHTS

  • Prime downtown office space
  • Versatile office space for lease
  • 3000 sq ft office/retail space

OVERVIEW

Prime Downtown Office Space FOR LEASE Near Broadway | High Visibility + Flexible Layout Position your business in the heart of Downtown Greenville’s vibrant Downtown Enterprise District with this spacious and versatile office space for lease just steps from Broadway. Offering approximately 3,000 square feet, this well-located unit delivers the ideal blend of visibility, functionality, and adaptability for a wide range of professional uses. Inside, you’ll find nine private offices, a large training or conference room, a breakroom area, and two restrooms—providing a turnkey framework for growing teams, collaborative workspaces, or client-facing operations. The layout can be customized or renovated to suit your specific business needs, making it a flexible solution for evolving companies. The front of the building features expansive picture windows, filling the space with natural light while also offering excellent exposure for branding or display. Located approximately 115 feet from Broadway, your business benefits from strong visibility near a corridor with an estimated 7,000 vehicles per day. Additional highlights include ample on-site parking for both employees and visitors, enhancing accessibility and convenience. Tenants are responsible for their own utilities. This is a rare opportunity to secure office space for lease in a prime downtown location with both visibility and flexibility. Schedule your private tour today and take the next step toward elevating your business presence.

RENTAL DETAILS

SPACE AVAILABLE

3,000 SF

# OF SPACES

1

RENT/MONTH

$1,500 USD /mo

RENT RATE (MO)

$0.50 USD /SF/mo

RENT RATE (YR)

$6.00 USD /SF/yr

LEASE TYPE

TBD

LEASE LENGTH

1 Years

TOTAL BUILDING SIZE

8,475 SF

YEAR BUILT

1968

PARKING SPACES

6

LAND DETAILS

LAND ACRES

0.32569 AC

LAND SF

14,187.013 SF

ZONING

Commercial

ASK ABOUT THIS PROPERTY

Dustin LeisLeis Realty Co.More Info
937-423-0916

Dustin LeisLeis Realty Co.More Info
937-423-0916