416-777-2200
1045 Middlegate Rd, Mississauga, ON for Rent

$16.50 CAD /SF/yr

Flex - For Rent
1/4
100,086 SF | 1 Space

1045 Middlegate Rd
Mississauga, ON L4Y 3Y4
Port Credit

HIGHLIGHTS

  • The property features 22’ - 34’ clear heights and a functional layout with existing office space.
  • Efficient shipping configuration and on-site parking.
  • Convenient access to major transportation routes.
  • Suitable for warehousing, distribution, or light manufacturing uses.

OVERVIEW

Located near the QEW and Highways 403 and 427, these properties provide superior connectivity to the Greater Toronto Area and beyond. Close proximity to Toronto Pearson International Airport strengthens its appeal for distribution and fulfillment operations. The buildings offer an adaptable mix of office space and industrial functions, accommodating a wide range of tenant requirements.

RENTAL DETAILS

SPACE AVAILABLE

100,086 SF

# OF SPACES

1

RENT/MONTH

$137,618 CAD /mo

RENT RATE (MO)

$1.38 CAD /SF/mo

RENT RATE (YR)

$16.50 CAD /SF/yr

TOTAL BUILDING SIZE

100,086 SF

YEAR BUILT

1999

UTILITIES

-

CLEAR CEILING HT

30 Ft

DOCKS

11

DRIVE INS

2

PARKING SPACES

80

LAND DETAILS

LAND ACRES

5.62 AC

LAND SF

244,807.2 SF

ZONING

E2-19

ASK ABOUT THIS PROPERTY

Thomas CattanaColliersMore Info
416-777-2200

Thomas CattanaColliersMore Info
416-777-2200