239-281-6763
1043 Ceitus Ter, Cape Coral, FL for Rent

$28.00 USD /SF/yr

Flex - For Rent
1/17
4,300 SF | 1 Space

Jun '26

1043 Ceitus Ter
Cape Coral, FL 33991

OVERVIEW

Position your business for success at 1043 Ceitus Terrace, Cape Coral, FL, a brand-new 4,300 SF flex commercial space located just off Pine Island Road in one of the city’s fastest-growing corridors. This modern property offers high visibility, strong traffic exposure, and a clean, professional environment, surrounded by new residential development and expanding commercial activity. The space features a 43’ x 100’ layout, high ceilings, and a flexible open floor plan, allowing for full customization based on your business needs. This property is ideally suited for medical, professional office, showroom, and service-based businesses that operate by appointment or maintain a steady, controlled flow of clients. With 9 dedicated parking spaces, the layout supports efficient operations for businesses that prioritize client experience, scheduling, and team productivity over high-volume walk-in traffic. The landlord is open to negotiable lease terms, build-out options, and potential incentives, making this an excellent opportunity to create a space tailored to your brand and long-term growth. Secure your presence in a high-demand corridor with a space designed for modern, professional operations.

RENTAL DETAILS

SPACE AVAILABLE

4,300 SF

# OF SPACES

1

RENT/MONTH

$10,033 USD /mo

RENT RATE (MO)

$2.33 USD /SF/mo

RENT RATE (YR)

$28.00 USD /SF/yr

LEASE TYPE

Triple Net

LEASE LENGTH

Negotiable

AVAILABLE

Jun 01, 2026

BUILDING DETAILS

PROPERTY TYPE

Industrial

TOTAL BUILDING SIZE

4,300 SF

YEAR BUILT

2026

PARKING SPACES

9

LAND DETAILS

LAND ACRES

0.35 AC

LAND SF

15,246 SF

ZONING

CC

ASK ABOUT THIS PROPERTY

Giselle FuentesInnova Real Estate CorporationMore Info
239-281-6763

Giselle FuentesInnova Real Estate CorporationMore Info
239-281-6763