10420 NW 37th Ter - Warehouse FOR SALE

Miami, FL 33178
$2,950,000 USD
305-491-1227
10420 NW 37th Ter, Miami, FL for Sale
$2,950,000 USD
Warehouse - FOR SALE
1/28
null | Request Cap Rate

NEW

10420 NW 37th Ter
Miami, FL 33178

HIGHLIGHTS

  • 6,592 SF facility with approximately 1,700 SF of office space.
  • 20-foot clear span design accommodates flexible racking or assembly needs.
  • Secure perimeter fencing and ample truck court for loading efficiency.
  • Durable concrete construction engineered for heavy-duty operations.
  • Proximity to Miami International Airport and major highway systems.
  • Equipped with modern utilities to support evolving industrial requirements.

OVERVIEW

Discover an exceptional opportunity in the heart of the Airport West area. This impressive 6,592 SF dock high industrial facility, constructed in 2000, offers tailored features for manufacturing, distribution, or light production purposes. With a clear span floorplan, substantial truck court, and modern utilities designed to meet industrial demands, this property caters to efficient workflows and flexible configurations. The durable concrete construction, secure perimeter fencing, and ample parking ensure optimal safety and convenience. Strategically designed for long-term tenancy with adaptable interior divisions, this property is primed for quick occupancy, offering exceptional structural integrity while minimizing maintenance expenses. Embrace the potential of this industrial gem, perfectly suited to elevate your operations and drive long-term success.

FOR SALE DETAILS

PRICE

$2,950,000 USD

PRICE/SF

$448 USD /SF

STORIES

1

YEAR BUILT

2000

UTILITIES

-

CLEAR CEILING HT

20 Ft

DOCKS

1

DRIVE INS

-

PARKING SPACES

9

LAND DETAILS

LAND ACRES

0.28

LAND SF

12,355

ZONING

IU-C, County

APN/PARCEL ID

35-3029-104-0021

ASK ABOUT THIS PROPERTY

Robert MenesesKaizen Realty PartnersMore Info
305-491-1227

Robert MenesesKaizen Realty PartnersMore Info
305-491-1227