1029 Garnett Pl - Apartments FOR SALE

Evanston, IL 60201
$1,595,000 USD
636-541-4140
1029 Garnett Pl, Evanston, IL for Sale
$1,595,000 USD
Apartments - FOR SALE
1/6
null | 6.82% Cap Rate

1029 Garnett Pl
Evanston, IL 60201

OVERVIEW

Horvath & Tremblay is pleased to present the exclusive opportunity to purchase the multi-family investment property located at 1029 Garnett Place in Evanston, IL (the “Property”). The two-story building contains three (3) 4-Bedroom/1-Bathroom units with 3,500 square feet of gross living area in 3,545 square feet of gross area. The Property is situated upon a 0.40-acre parcel and features garage parking spaces. 1029 Garnett Place is well-positioned in Evanston, offering strong access to the city’s vibrant downtown, neighborhood retail corridors, and surrounding residential communities. The property benefits from convenient connectivity to major regional routes including Interstate 94 (Edens Expressway) and U.S. Route 41, as well as proximity to multiple transit options including the CTA Purple Line and Metra Union Pacific North Line, providing efficient access to Chicago and the broader North Shore region.

FOR SALE DETAILS

PRICE

$1,595,000 USD

PRICE/SF

$450 USD /SF

# OF UNITS

3

PRICE/UNIT

$531,667

CAP RATE

6.82%

% LEASED

-

SALE TYPE

Investment

BUILDING DETAILS

PROPERTY NAME

1029 Garnett Place

PROPERTY TYPE

Multi-Family

PROPERTY SUBTYPE

Apartments

TOTAL BUILDING SIZE

-

STORIES

2

YEAR BUILT

1904

PARKING SPACES

2

LAND DETAILS

LAND ACRES

0.4 AC

LAND SF

17,424 SF

ZONING

-

APN/PARCEL ID

11-18-107-030-0000

ASK ABOUT THIS PROPERTY

Kelsey ZurwellerHorvath & TremblayMore Info
636-541-4140

Kelsey ZurwellerHorvath & TremblayMore Info
636-541-4140