10250 SW 56th St - Office FOR SALE

Miami, FL 33165- Sunset/Westchester
$7,100,000 USD
305-345-7776
10250 SW 56th St, Miami, FL for Sale
$7,100,000 USD
Office - FOR SALE
1/6
null | 5.57% Cap Rate

10250 SW 56th St
Miami, FL 33165
Sunset/Westchester

HIGHLIGHTS

  • Building mostly occupied with medical tenants with a long history of tenancy.
  • With an occupancy rate of 94.32%, the property benefits from a diverse tenant mix, ensuring stable cash flow.
  • The property offers 21 suites with varying sizes, catering to both small businesses and larger corporate tenants.
  • The property provides a current Cap Rate of 5.57%, with potential for an increase to 6.14%, offering solid returns for investors.
  • Built in 1990 and consistently well-maintained, Parkwood Office Plaza is in strong condition, minimizing immediate capital expenditure.
  • The property is located near prominent business centers, enhancing its appeal and long-term value.

OVERVIEW

Marcus and Millichap - The Zylberglait Group is proud to present Parkwood Office Plaza, a premier office building located at 10250 Southwest 56th Street, Miami, FL. This property offers 28,581 SF of office space, with 21 suites available for lease, catering to a range of tenants. The building is well-suited for small businesses or large corporate tenants, with flexible spaces designed for a modern working environment. Strategically located in a desirable area of Miami, the property benefits from excellent accessibility and visibility. It is situated near key amenities such as Broward Mall and Westside Regional Medical Center, making it an attractive location for businesses. The building is also conveniently located with access to major transportation routes, enhancing its appeal to tenants and ensuring easy connectivity to the greater Miami area. With an occupancy rate of 94.32% and a stable income stream, Parkwood Office Plaza is a solid investment opportunity. The property’s projected Cap Rate of 5.57%, with potential increases, ensures a strong return on investment. Its current and pro forma financials indicate steady cash flow and long-term profitability, making it a prime asset for investors seeking consistent income and growth in a growing market.

FOR SALE DETAILS

PRICE

$7,100,000 USD

PRICE/SF

$248 USD /SF

CAP RATE

5.57%

PROPERTY NAME

56 Parkwood

PROPERTY TYPE

Office

TOTAL BUILDING SIZE

-

STORIES

2

BUILDING CLASS

C

YEAR BUILT

1990

SPRINKLERS

-

PARKING SPACES

69

LAND DETAILS

LAND ACRES

1.19 AC

LAND SF

51,836 SF

ZONING

6900

APN/PARCEL ID

30-4029-002-0080

ASK ABOUT THIS PROPERTY

Alex ZylberglaitMarcus & MillichapMore Info
305-345-7776

Alex ZylberglaitMarcus & MillichapMore Info
305-345-7776