1023 Heitmann Dr - Industrial LAND FOR SALE

Lincoln, IL 62656 139,392 SF
$229,000 USD
217-314-3090
1023 Heitmann Dr, Lincoln, IL for Sale
$229,000 USD
Industrial LAND - FOR SALE
1/1
139,392 SF

1023 Heitmann Dr
Lincoln, IL 62656

HIGHLIGHTS

  • Interstate 55 visibility (29,500 ADT)
  • Outside the flood zone
  • Off site water retention. The lot is fully developable.

OVERVIEW

Off site water detention is provided as part of a master development. Positioned at the Lincoln I-55 interchange in Logan County. Positioned at the Lincoln I-55 Interchange in Logan County, Central Illinois, this 3.2-acre Industrial and commercially zoned parcel offers some of the best interstate visibility available in the market. The site fronts Heitmann Drive with direct access to I-55, placing it squarely in the path of significant daily traffic between Chicago and St. Louis. The interchange is an established commercial node with hospitality, food service, and travel center operators already in place. Lincoln is served by Amtrak (Texas Eagle / Lincoln Service) and is approximately 30 miles north of Springfield and 35 miles south of Bloomington-Normal. Offsite water detention/retention is available as part of the master development. Water, sewer natural gas and telephone are available to the site. This property is in an Enterprise Zone which provides for sales tax abatement on building materials, property tax abatement on added value and reduced permit fees for qualifying projects. The property is located in an Economic Opportunity Zone which is a federal designation allowing investors to defer capital gains taxes by investing through a Qualified Opportunity Fund (QOF). Attractive to investors seeking to redeploy appreciated assets into new development.

FOR SALE DETAILS

PRICE

$229,000 USD

PRICE/ACRE

$71,563/AC

PRICE/SF

$2 USD /SF

LAND ACRES

3.2 AC

LAND SF

139,392 SF

OFFSITE IMPROVEMENTS

Sewer, Water, Gas, Telephone

ZONING

I-2

APN/PARCEL ID

12-027-003-85

ASK ABOUT THIS PROPERTY

Eric BurwellEric E. Burwell Illinois Licensed RE ManagingMore Info
217-314-3090

217-314-3090