102 S Rodney Parham Rd - Commercial LAND FOR SALE

Little Rock, AR 72205- Briarwood70,567 SF
$1,200,000 USD
913-707-9030
102 S Rodney Parham Rd, Little Rock, AR for Sale
$1,200,000 USD
Commercial LAND - FOR SALE
1/4
70,567 SF

102 S Rodney Parham Rd
Little Rock, AR 72205
Briarwood

HIGHLIGHTS

  • 1.867-acre infill development of C3 (General Commercial) zoned land
  • City Approved Development for class A Climate Controlled Storage
  • 1 mile from the Big Rock Interchange, one of the busiest intersections in the state (180,000+ vehicles pass through it daily)
  • 1.2 miles from the new University Park Plaza Mixed Use Development

OVERVIEW

This 1.867 -acre infill development site offers a prime opportunity for versatile commercial development in Little Rock, Arkansas’s most populated city. Zoned C3 (General Commercial), the land is ideally suited for a variety of uses, including climate-controlled and drive-up storage facilities. Its strategic location provides excellent visibility and accessibility, just one mile from the Big Rock Interchange, one of the busiest intersections in the state with over 180,000 vehicles passing through daily. As the economic hub of Arkansas, Little Rock boasts a metro area population of over 540,000, presenting significant market potential for retail, storage, or other commercial services. This property’s infill position enhances its attractiveness for development, offering a great opportunity for investors to capitalize on the area’s growth. With its excellent location and zoning flexibility, this site promises strong upside potential for a successful commercial project.

FOR SALE DETAILS

PRICE

$1,200,000 USD

PRICE/ACRE

$740,741/AC

PRICE/SF

$17 USD /SF

# OF LOTS

-

LAND DETAILS

PROPERTY NAME

Little Rock Self Storage Development Site

PROPERTY TYPE

Land

PROPERTY SUBTYPE

Commercial

LAND PROPOSED USE

Self-Storage

LAND ACRES

1.62 AC

LAND SF

70,567 SF

OFFSITE IMPROVEMENTS

Sewer, Water, Electricity, Gas, Streets, Curb/Gutter/Sidewalk, Cable, Telephone, Irrigation

ZONING

-

APN/PARCEL ID

44L-023-00-003-00

ASK ABOUT THIS PROPERTY

Larry GoldmanGoldman Investment AdvisorsMore Info
913-707-9030

Larry GoldmanGoldman Investment AdvisorsMore Info
913-707-9030