516-428-7620
102 N White Horse Pike, Somerdale, NJ for Rent

$17.14 USD /SF/yr

Retail - For Rent
1/6
3,500 SF | 1 Space

102 N White Horse Pike
Somerdale, NJ 08083

HIGHLIGHTS

  • Situated on the highly visible White Horse Pike corridor, offering excellent exposure to both local and commuter traffic.
  • Ideal for a variety of commercial uses including retail, professional office, or service-based businesses.
  • Convenient access to major highways including Route 30 and I-295, ensuring easy connectivity to Philadelphia and surrounding areas.
  • Prominent signage options available to maximize brand visibility along a busy thoroughfare.

OVERVIEW

Excellent opportunity to buy or lease 3,500 SF of flex space in a freestanding building. Ideally located near Cooper Towne Center, anchored by Walmart, Cinemark, and LA Fitness, and just blocks from Super Wawa and Royal Farms. The property sits directly across from a planned mixed-use development featuring luxury apartments and ground-floor retail. This highly visible and accessible location is close to major highways and a wide range of shopping and service amenities, making it ideal for a variety of business uses.

RENTAL DETAILS

SPACE AVAILABLE

3,500 SF

# OF SPACES

1

RENT/MONTH

$4,999 USD /mo

RENT RATE (MO)

$1.43 USD /SF/mo

RENT RATE (YR)

$17.14 USD /SF/yr

TOTAL BUILDING SIZE

3,500 SF

YEAR BUILT

1953

PARKING SPACES

12

LAND DETAILS

LAND ACRES

0.75 AC

LAND SF

32,670 SF

ZONING

4A

ASK ABOUT THIS PROPERTY

Iftikhar HaqKeller Williams Realty West MonmouthMore Info
516-428-7620

Iftikhar HaqKeller Williams Realty West MonmouthMore Info
516-428-7620