559-705-1000
1019 E Acequia Ave, Visalia, CA for Rent

$13.56 USD /SF/yr

Industrial - For Rent
1/10
1,724 SF | 1 Space

1019 E Acequia Ave
Visalia, CA 93292
East Visalia

HIGHLIGHTS

  • ±1,724 SF Retail Automotive Building in Visalia, CA
  • Turn-Key Office/Warehouse Space off Highway 198
  • Busiest Retail Growth Corridor w/ ±32,836 Cars Per Day
  • Flexible Zoning That Allows Many Uses | Equipped W/ Heavy Power
  • Existing Office, Rollup Doors & Ample Private Parking
  • Close Proximity to Major Traffic Generators & CA-198 Ramps

OVERVIEW

±1,724 SF Retail Auto Service/Repair building in a highly traveled area in Visalia, CA. Features a functional floor plan including 10’ x 19’ office, 9’ x 19’ parts room, front rollup door with a work area of 17’ x 20’, rear 30’ x 25’ warehouse with 2 rollup doors, 25’ x 40’ (1,000 SF) covered overhang with 2 outdoor lifts, 400 amps 3-phase power, rear oil containment area, private rear yard area.

RENTAL DETAILS

SPACE AVAILABLE

1,724 SF

# OF SPACES

1

RENT/MONTH

$1,948 USD /mo

RENT RATE (MO)

$1.13 USD /SF/mo

RENT RATE (YR)

$13.56 USD /SF/yr

TOTAL BUILDING SIZE

4,313 SF

YEAR BUILT

1957

UTILITIES

-

CLEAR CEILING HT

-

DOCKS

-

DRIVE INS

LAND ACRES

0.15 AC

LAND SF

6,534 SF

ZONING

CS

ASK ABOUT THIS PROPERTY

Jared EnnisCentral CA CommercialMore Info
559-705-1000

Jared EnnisCentral CA CommercialMore Info
559-705-1000