1010 B St - Storefront FOR SALE

Hayward, CA 94541- Downtown Hayward
$2,500,000 USD
408-970-9400
1010 B St, Hayward, CA for Sale
$2,500,000 USD
Storefront - FOR SALE
1/4
null | Request Cap Rate

NEW

1010 B St
Hayward, CA 94541
Downtown Hayward

HIGHLIGHTS

  • Prominent retail frontage on B Street with high traffic visibility.
  • Upgraded exterior features include decorative awning and granite accented with wood trim.
  • Brick and beam structural elements with open layout flexibility.
  • Equipped with 3-phase 200-amp electrical service for versatile operations.
  • Located near Foothill Boulevard and major highways for superior access.
  • Dense surrounding amenities with strong consumer spending within 1–5 miles.

OVERVIEW

This unique retail property offers a rare ownership opportunity in the vibrant heart of Hayward, just steps from the city’s main business corridor. Positioned on B Street with exceptional street frontage, the property benefits from high traffic counts and proximity to major thoroughfares, including Interstate 880 and Highway 238. Exterior upgrades include a decorative awning, granite with wood trim, and generous window openings that invite natural light and pedestrian visibility. The asset features structural brick and beam elements and is equipped with 3-phase 200-amp electrical power—adding functional versatility for varied retail uses. Supported by strong household incomes and robust consumer spending trends within a high-growth trade area, this property delivers substantial potential for long-term appreciation. Ideal for an investor seeking value or an owner-user ready to capitalize on a thriving commercial setting.

FOR SALE DETAILS

PRICE

$2,500,000 USD

PRICE/SF

$792 USD /SF

STORIES

1

YEAR BUILT

1930

SPRINKLERS

-

PARKING SPACES

3

LAND DETAILS

LAND ACRES

0.07 AC

LAND SF

3,158 SF

ZONING

CC-ROC/DT-MS

APN/PARCEL ID

428-0061-055-00

ASK ABOUT THIS PROPERTY

Rodney MoreschiniKidder MathewsMore Info
408-970-9400

Rodney MoreschiniKidder MathewsMore Info
408-970-9400