586-481-0354
1006 W 14 Mile Rd, Clawson, MI for Rent

$11.04 USD /SF/yr

Retail - For Rent
1/19
1,898 SF | 1 Space

1006 W 14 Mile Rd
Clawson, MI 48017

OVERVIEW

Freestanding commercial building on high-traffic W 14 Mile Rd corridor in Clawson. 1,898 SF featuring a large open room and expansive workshop/warehouse area with 11 ft ceilings. Two restrooms, wheelchair accessible, and divisible. Ideal for contractors, trades, auto, fitness, retail, or flex use. Shell space ready for tenant customization. NNN lease. Available immediately.

RENTAL DETAILS

SPACE AVAILABLE

1,898 SF

# OF SPACES

1

RENT/MONTH

$1,746 USD /mo

RENT RATE (MO)

$0.92 USD /SF/mo

RENT RATE (YR)

$11.04 USD /SF/yr

LEASE TYPE

Triple Net

LEASE LENGTH

1-3 Years

TOTAL BUILDING SIZE

1,898 SF

YEAR BUILT

1954

PARKING SPACES

-

LAND DETAILS

LAND ACRES

0.07 AC

LAND SF

3,049.2 SF

ZONING

C

ASK ABOUT THIS PROPERTY

Tony GjonaiMark V HomesMore Info
586-481-0354

Tony GjonaiMark V HomesMore Info
586-481-0354