1003 Wakefield Dr - Commercial LAND FOR SALE

Oakdale, CA 95361 135,036 SF
$1,450,000 USD
209-521-1591
1003 Wakefield Dr, Oakdale, CA for Sale
$1,450,000 USD
Commercial LAND - FOR SALE
1/5
135,036 SF

1003 Wakefield Dr
Oakdale, CA 95361

OVERVIEW

CoSol Commercial Real Estate and Link Commercial Property Group are pleased to present 1003 Wakefield Drive, Oakdale, California —a ±3.10-acre vacant industrial land parcel with a small industrial shop, ideally positioned within the Oakdale Business & Industrial Park. The property offers a rare opportunity to acquire shovel-ready land in a supply-constrained industrial market. All city services are already in place on the property, significantly reducing the timeline and cost for future development. Situated in an established corporate corridor, the site benefits from immediate proximity to major regional employers including OID, Sconza Chocolates, ConAgra Foods, Sonoco, and Ross F. Carroll. Entitlements: Approved building plans from the City of Oakdale for a ±10,000 SF industrial building.

FOR SALE DETAILS

PRICE

$1,450,000 USD

PRICE/ACRE

$467,742/AC

PRICE/SF

$11 USD /SF

LAND ACRES

3.1 AC

LAND SF

135,036 SF

OFFSITE IMPROVEMENTS

-

ZONING

-

APN/PARCEL ID

064-44-72

ASK ABOUT THIS PROPERTY

Jake MaiorinoCoSoL Commercial Real EstateMore Info
209-521-1591

Jake MaiorinoCoSoL Commercial Real EstateMore Info
209-521-1591