352-536-0055
100 S Orange Ave, Orlando, FL for Rent

$42.00 USD /SF/yr

Retail - For Rent
1/9
2,750 SF | 1 Space

NEW

100 S Orange Ave
Orlando, FL 32801
Arts District

HIGHLIGHTS

  • Former Tanqueray's Bar & Grille

OVERVIEW

± 2,750 SF second-generation bar space in the historic Metcalf Building, formerly home to Tanqueray’s, with existing bar buildout and infrastructure in place in the heart of Downtown Orlando Surrounded by affluent downtown residents with an average income of $134,259 (.5 miles radius) Located within walking distance from City Hall, Courthouse, Kia Center, Sunrail Station, Performing Arts Center, Cafés, Restaurants, Bars, Entertainment, Hotels, Scenic Lake Eola, Creative Village, & UCF’s Downtown Campus The Historic Metcalf Building is a meticulously curated Chicago style brick building built in 1923 as one of Orlando’s first trio of ‘high rise’ buildings. The 10-story historic building includes 9 stories of high-end full floor office suites, first floor retail & basement bar

RENTAL DETAILS

SPACE AVAILABLE

2,750 SF

# OF SPACES

1

RENT/MONTH

$9,625 USD /mo

RENT RATE (MO)

$3.50 USD /SF/mo

RENT RATE (YR)

$42.00 USD /SF/yr

LEASE TYPE

Triple Net

LEASE LENGTH

Negotiable

AVAILABLE

May 13, 2026

BUILDING DETAILS

PROPERTY TYPE

Office

TOTAL BUILDING SIZE

39,256 SF

BUILDING CLASS

B

YEAR BUILT

1923

PARKING SPACES

40

LAND DETAILS

LAND ACRES

0.1 AC

LAND SF

4,356 SF

ZONING

AC-3A/T/HP

ASK ABOUT THIS PROPERTY

Ben KuykendallFirst Capital Property GroupMore Info
352-536-0055

Ben KuykendallFirst Capital Property GroupMore Info
352-536-0055