100 Chestnut St, Abilene, TX for Rent

$14.00 USD /SF/yr

Office - For Rent
1/9
2,558 SF | 1 Space

100 Chestnut St
Abilene, TX 79602
Downtown Abilene

OVERVIEW

2 story office building, designated free parking lot Located in South downtown Abilene just across the street from the courthouse There is currently no space available within the office building

RENTAL DETAILS

SPACE AVAILABLE

2,558 SF

# OF SPACES

1

RENT/MONTH

$2,984 USD /mo

RENT RATE (MO)

$1.17 USD /SF/mo

RENT RATE (YR)

$14.00 USD /SF/yr

LEASE TYPE

Modified Gross

LEASE LENGTH

2-5 Years

AVAILABLE

Now

BUILDING DETAILS

PROPERTY TYPE

Office

TOTAL BUILDING SIZE

32,370 SF

BUILDING CLASS

B

YEAR BUILT

1981

PARKING SPACES

82

LAND DETAILS

LAND ACRES

0.37305 AC

LAND SF

16,250.014 SF

ZONING

CB

ASK ABOUT THIS PROPERTY

Cory WoodShade Real Estate Group, LLCMore Info

Cory WoodShade Real Estate Group, LLCMore Info