205-249-1528
100-130 Green Springs Hwy, Birmingham, AL for Rent

$11.50 USD /SF/yr

Retail - For Rent
1/14
3,980 SF | 1 Space

NEW

100-130 Green Springs Hwy
Birmingham, AL 35209
Homewood

OVERVIEW

Positioned along Green Springs Highway in the heart of the Birmingham market, this former Rent-A-Center presents an exceptional sublease opportunity for retailers, service providers, medical users, fitness concepts, and other neighborhood-serving businesses seeking strong visibility and accessibility. The property benefits from excellent frontage, convenient ingress/egress, ample on-site parking, and exposure to significant daily traffic counts within one of Birmingham’s established commercial corridors. The space features a functional retail layout with an open showroom floor, private office areas, rear storage/loading capabilities, and existing infrastructure that can accommodate a variety of uses with minimal retrofit requirements. Surrounded by national retailers, dense residential neighborhoods, and established commercial activity, the location offers strong consumer accessibility and convenient connectivity to Interstate 65 and surrounding Birmingham submarkets. This is an excellent opportunity for a tenant to secure a well-located second-generation retail space with flexible positioning in a proven trade area.

RENTAL DETAILS

SPACE AVAILABLE

3,980 SF

# OF SPACES

1

RENT/MONTH

$3,814 USD /mo

RENT RATE (MO)

$0.96 USD /SF/mo

RENT RATE (YR)

$11.50 USD /SF/yr

TOTAL BUILDING SIZE

114,981 SF

YEAR BUILT

1971

PARKING SPACES

420

LAND DETAILS

CROSS STREETS

Valley Ave

LAND ACRES

13.7646 AC

LAND SF

599,586.02 SF

ZONING

B3

ASK ABOUT THIS PROPERTY

Juhmad HollisStirling PropertiesMore Info
205-249-1528

Juhmad HollisStirling PropertiesMore Info
205-249-1528