864-232-9040
10 S Main St, Greenville, SC for Rent

$45.45 USD /SF/yr

Retail - For Rent
1/10
2,200 SF | 1 Space

10 S Main St
Greenville, SC 29601
West Downtown

HIGHLIGHTS

  • 2,200 SF restaurant space in prime location on North Main Street
  • Prime South Main Street frontage in the core of Downtown Greenville
  • Outdoor seating capability - highly desirable for pedestrian-driven dining - covered recessed dining area and on street tables
  • Walkable, urban core location with strong lunch, dinner, and weekend traffic
  • Street parking + multiple nearby parking decks within a 1 - 2 block radius
  • Existing restaurant, Cantinflas, available for sale - contact broker for details

RENTAL DETAILS

SPACE AVAILABLE

2,200 SF

# OF SPACES

1

RENT/MONTH

$8,333 USD /mo

RENT RATE (MO)

$3.79 USD /SF/mo

RENT RATE (YR)

$45.45 USD /SF/yr

TOTAL BUILDING SIZE

2,340 SF

YEAR BUILT

1975

PARKING SPACES

-

LAND DETAILS

LAND ACRES

0.127 AC

LAND SF

5,532.12 SF

ZONING

C4

ASK ABOUT THIS PROPERTY

John GrayNAI Earle Furman LLCMore Info
864-232-9040

John GrayNAI Earle Furman LLCMore Info
864-232-9040