413-454-7782
1 Knickerbocker Ave, Brooklyn, NY for Rent

$49.56 USD /SF/yr

Retail - For Rent
1/12
4,600 SF | 1 Space

1 Knickerbocker Ave
Brooklyn, NY 11237
East Williamsburg

OVERVIEW

Be the next go-to destination in Bushwick with this unique corner space — the perfect spot for your bar, nightclub or theater concept. Formerly a successful F&B location, this site is ready for its next operator to elevate it to new heights. Tall ceilings, a spacious bar, a stage, and a full gas kitchen (in the lower level) make it ideal for a quick, cost-efficient opening. Take advantage of lower start-up costs and get your business up and running fast! Located on Knickerbocker Avenue, close to Morgan Ave L train, in a commercial only building and zoning district Contact Jeff with any questions or to schedule a tour!

RENTAL DETAILS

SPACE AVAILABLE

4,600 SF

MAX CONTIG. (BLDG)

4,600 SF

# OF SPACES

1

RENT/MONTH

$18,998 USD /mo

RENT RATE (MO)

$4.13 USD /SF/mo

RENT RATE (YR)

$49.56 USD /SF/yr

LEASE TYPE

Modified Gross

LEASE LENGTH

Negotiable

AVAILABLE

May 31, 2026

BUILDING DETAILS

PROPERTY TYPE

Retail

PROPERTY SUBTYPE

Storefront Retail/Office

TOTAL BUILDING SIZE

6,900 SF

YEAR BUILT

1931

PARKING SPACES

-

LAND DETAILS

LAND ACRES

0.06 AC

LAND SF

2,613.6 SF

ZONING

M1-2

ASK ABOUT THIS PROPERTY

Jeff GoncalvesMySpace NYCMore Info
413-454-7782

Jeff GoncalvesMySpace NYCMore Info
413-454-7782