516-946-7207
1-3 University Pl, New York, NY for Rent

$140.00 USD /SF/yr

Retail - For Rent
1/11
5,150 SF | 1 Space

1-3 University Pl
New York, NY 10003
Greenwich Village

HIGHLIGHTS

  • High traffic, long lease, near NYU and Washington Square Park

OVERVIEW

Located on Waverly Place in the building 1 Waverly Place, adjacent to NYU and Washington Square Park

RENTAL DETAILS

SPACE AVAILABLE

5,150 SF

# OF SPACES

1

RENT/MONTH

$60,083 USD /mo

RENT RATE (MO)

$11.67 USD /SF/mo

RENT RATE (YR)

$140.00 USD /SF/yr

TOTAL BUILDING SIZE

218,985 SF

YEAR BUILT

1930

PARKING SPACES

-

LAND DETAILS

LAND ACRES

0.25 AC

LAND SF

10,890 SF

ZONING

R7-2

ASK ABOUT THIS PROPERTY

Gary DanaDouglas EllimanMore Info
516-946-7207

Gary DanaDouglas EllimanMore Info
516-946-7207