0000 Hwy 56 - Commercial LAND FOR SALE

Honey Grove, TX 75446 969,210 SF
$725,000 USD
678-634-9550
0000 Hwy 56, Honey Grove, TX for Sale
$725,000 USD
Commercial LAND - FOR SALE
1/1
969,210 SF

0000 Hwy 56
Honey Grove, TX 75446

HIGHLIGHTS

  • Growing Area

OVERVIEW

This is a rare value-add investment opportunity in a high growth corridor, ideal for developers and investors looking to capitalize on the expanding demand in North Texas. This site is ideally positioned for a single family residential development, with an initial plat prepared for approximately 104 Homes. All major utilities are available, including water, sewer and electricity making it a ready to develop opportunity. Excellent location near future growth and Bois D'Arc lake!

FOR SALE DETAILS

PRICE

$725,000 USD

PRICE/ACRE

$32,584/AC

PRICE/SF

$0.75 USD /SF

LAND ACRES

22.25 AC

LAND SF

969,210 SF

OFFSITE IMPROVEMENTS

Sewer, Water, Electricity

ZONING

-

APN/PARCEL ID

78481

ASK ABOUT THIS PROPERTY

April JamisonFathom Realty, LLCMore Info
678-634-9550

April JamisonFathom Realty, LLCMore Info
678-634-9550