00 Interstate 30 - Commercial LAND FOR SALE

Royse City, TX 75189 365,904 SF
$3,900,000 USD
214-556-1951
00 Interstate 30, Royse City, TX for Sale
$3,900,000 USD
Commercial LAND - FOR SALE
1/3
365,904 SF

00 Interstate 30
Royse City, TX 75189

HIGHLIGHTS

  • Strategically located in Royse City along the I-30 corridor between downtown Rockwall (13 miles west) and downtown Greenville (14 miles east).
  • Surrounded by rapidly expanding retail infrastructure along the I-30 corridor including Walmart, Lowe’s, CVS, and Chili’s.
  • Situated approximately 34 miles from downtown Dallas with direct access via Interstate 30.
  • The Site is zoned MF-2 through a Planned Development. MF-2 zoning allows for a maximum density of 24 units per acre.
  • The Site is also excluded from the I-30 overlay district, exempting a future developer from stricter design and landscape standards.
  • Site is labeled as a DDA “Difficult Development Area” within the HUD census map.

OVERVIEW

Vanguard Real Estate Advisors (“VREA”) has been exclusively retained by Ownership to offer the opportunity to purchase an 8.429+/- acre zoned multifamily site situated along Interstate 30 in Royse City, TX (the “Site”). The Site is zoned MF-2 through a Planned Development allowing for a maximum density of 24 units per acre (202+/- units maximum). With approximately 1,100 feet of frontage along Interstate 30, the Site lies in an unparalleled location in terms of accessibility and visibility. Less than a mile west along I-30 are various community focal points such as Royse City High School and Buc-ee’s. This exceptionally well located and prominent development Site is being offered at $3,900,000 or $19,306 per developable unit. A co-broker fee is available to a Broker that sources a Principal that VREA has not previously contacted or sent information to, in any format, regarding this opportunity. Please contact VREA for additional information.

FOR SALE DETAILS

PRICE

$3,900,000 USD

PRICE/ACRE

$464,286/AC

PRICE/SF

$11 USD /SF

# OF LOTS

-

LAND DETAILS

PROPERTY NAME

Zoned Multifamily Site | 8.4+/- Acres | Royse

PROPERTY TYPE

Land

PROPERTY SUBTYPE

Commercial

LAND PROPOSED USE

Multi-Family, Apartment Units

LAND ACRES

8.4 AC

LAND SF

365,904 SF

OFFSITE IMPROVEMENTS

Water

ZONING

MF-2

APN/PARCEL ID

38751

ASK ABOUT THIS PROPERTY

Jordan CortezVanguard Real Estate AdvisorsMore Info
214-556-1951

Jordan CortezVanguard Real Estate AdvisorsMore Info
214-556-1951