0 Woodway dr - Commercial LAND FOR SALE

Sour Lake, TX 77659 6,005,182 SF
$599,999 USD
361-510-1996
0 Woodway dr, Sour Lake, TX for Sale
$599,999 USD
Commercial LAND - FOR SALE
1/12
6,005,182 SF

0 Woodway dr
Sour Lake, TX 77659

HIGHLIGHTS

  • Undeveloped to North, East, West
  • Perfect for Master Planned Community or Ranch
  • Water Provided from Hardin Co Water District #1
  • No Zoning Ordinance

OVERVIEW

Call 361-510-1996 with questions. Exceptional development opportunity in Pinewood Estates offering ±137.85 acres of heavily wooded land. The property is bordered by large tracts of undeveloped acreage to the north, east, and west, providing privacy and future growth potential, while existing residential properties line the southern boundary. Water service is available through Hardin County Water District No. 1. No zoning ordinance restricting land use, allowing flexibility for future plans including single-family development, ranch use, or long-term investment. Multiple recorded easements and pipeline corridors cross the property and must be accommodated in any development plan. Portions of the property are located within FEMA Flood Zones X and AE; refer to uploaded FEMA map for details.

FOR SALE DETAILS

PRICE

$599,999 USD

PRICE/ACRE

$4,352/AC

PRICE/SF

$0.10 USD /SF

LAND PROPOSED USE

Master Planned Community, Single Family Development

LAND ACRES

137.86 AC

LAND SF

6,005,182 SF

OFFSITE IMPROVEMENTS

Sewer, Water, Electricity, Cable, Telephone

ZONING

No zoning ordinance

APN/PARCEL ID

-

ASK ABOUT THIS PROPERTY

Paul PrestonQ4 Interests, LTDMore Info
361-510-1996

Paul PrestonQ4 Interests, LTDMore Info
361-510-1996