0 W Rollins Rd - Commercial LAND FOR SALE

Round Lake Beach, IL 60073 160,736 SF
$995,000 USD
847-508-5263
0 W Rollins Rd, Round Lake Beach, IL for Sale
$995,000 USD
Commercial LAND - FOR SALE
1/4
160,736 SF

0 W Rollins Rd
Round Lake Beach, IL 60073

HIGHLIGHTS

  • Fully engineered with storm water detention off site
  • Cleared lot and ready to build
  • Approximately $6.20 PSF and may be divisible
  • Grayslake Schools
  • Cross Access to Eagle Creek Plaza

OVERVIEW

Shovel ready 3.69 acre site adjoining Auto Zone and KFC. Exposure to Rollins Road with apprximately 24,000 vehicles per day. Lies just west of the fully signalized intersection of Rollins and Cedar Lake Road. Storm detention already engineered, constructed, and located off site. This parcel can accommodate a large retail user, a strip center with drive thru end caps, professional medical / office. Round Lake Beach may consider multi family, multi-story apartments, light industrial. Existing full curb cut on Rollins Road and recorded access from Eagle Creek Plaza. Sellers will consider dividing the site. Sewer, storm water, and municipal water to site. Possible marquee signage on Rollins Road. Zoned C3. Will require rezoning for apartments or light industrial. Rollins retail corridor includes Walgreens, McDonald’s, Taco Bell, Kohl’s, Meijers, and new planned Target. LCDOT plans new pedestrian walkway along Rollins Road. Access site from two existing curb cuts on Rollins with right and left turn lanes. Also, access site from recorded cross easement with Eagle Creek Plaza to the east. Broker owned interest.

FOR SALE DETAILS

PRICE

$995,000 USD

PRICE/ACRE

$269,648/AC

PRICE/SF

$6 USD /SF

# OF LOTS

-

LAND DETAILS

PROPERTY NAME

0 Rollins Rd, Round Lake Beach, IL

PROPERTY TYPE

Land

PROPERTY SUBTYPE

Commercial

LAND PROPOSED USE

Commercial

LAND ACRES

3.69 AC

LAND SF

160,736 SF

OFFSITE IMPROVEMENTS

-

ZONING

Commercial

APN/PARCEL ID

06-17-210-074

ASK ABOUT THIS PROPERTY

Robert FrankRobert E. Frank Real EstateMore Info
847-508-5263

Robert FrankRobert E. Frank Real EstateMore Info
847-508-5263