0 Sunset Ave - Residential LAND FOR SALE

Menifee, CA 92584 108,900 SF
$188,000 USD
909-725-3339
0 Sunset Ave, Menifee, CA for Sale
$188,000 USD
Residential LAND - FOR SALE
1/12
108,900 SF

0 Sunset Ave
Menifee, CA 92584

HIGHLIGHTS

  • Vacant Land in the City of Menifee.
  • Property APN: 362-120-042
  • Zoned Residential- Agricultural
  • 108,900 Lot Sq. Ft.

OVERVIEW

Exceptional Opportunity in the Growing City of Menifee Discover a rare opportunity to own approximately 2.5 acres of land in the rapidly expanding City of Menifee—your own serene retreat with endless potential. Ideally situated between the I-15 and I-215 freeways off Bundy Road, this property offers both accessibility and tranquility. While the parcel will require the installation of a private well, propane, and septic system, access to electricity should not present an issue, as a power pole is conveniently located adjacent to the lot. The site is well-suited for a custom-built residence or a manufactured home, providing a versatile canvas for your architectural vision. The expansive lot offers ample space to accommodate an additional dwelling unit (ADU), barn, pool, workshop, or other structures to suit your lifestyle. The surrounding community features a harmonious blend of rural living and entrepreneurial spirit, where residents enjoy peaceful surroundings while operating construction and other home-based businesses. Buyer to verify all information to their own satisfaction. Listing Agent and Broker make no representations or warranties regarding the accuracy of the square footage, lot size, dimensions, zoning, utilities, or other property features. Buyer is strongly advised to conduct independent due diligence, including verification through appropriate professionals and agencies. - Property APN: 362-120-042 - Zoned Residential- Agricultural - 108,900 Lot Sq. Ft.

FOR SALE DETAILS

PRICE

$188,000 USD

PRICE/ACRE

$75,200/AC

PRICE/SF

$2 USD /SF

# OF LOTS

-

LAND DETAILS

PROPERTY NAME

0 Sunset Ave, Menifee CA 92584

PROPERTY TYPE

Land

PROPERTY SUBTYPE

Residential

LAND PROPOSED USE

Agricultural, Single Family Residence

LAND ACRES

2.5 AC

LAND SF

108,900 SF

OFFSITE IMPROVEMENTS

-

ZONING

RA

APN/PARCEL ID

362-120-042

ASK ABOUT THIS PROPERTY

Zoram LunaRealty Masters & AssociatesMore Info
909-725-3339

Zoram LunaRealty Masters & AssociatesMore Info
909-725-3339