0 Rock St - Residential LAND FOR SALE

Fenelon Falls, ON K0M 1N0 86,684 SF
$299,000 CAD
647-501-7090

NO PHOTO

$299,000 CAD
Residential LAND - FOR SALE
86,684 SF

0 Rock St
Fenelon Falls, ON K0M 1N0

HIGHLIGHTS

  • Positioned for maximum upside.
  • Strategic location next to public schooling.
  • Strong ROI potential.
  • Large parcel with flexible development.

OVERVIEW

Prime development opportunity in the heart of Fenelon Falls - the "Jewel of the Kawarthas. "This premium 1-acre freehold lot is positioned for maximum upside, with preliminary support for severance into 4 residential lots (approx. 66 ft x 165 ft each). Even greater potential exists with the option to develop up to 7 townhomes (subject to approvals), offering multiple exit strategies and strong ROI potential. Located within the urban boundary, with access to future municipal water and sewer services, this property is zoned R1-H (Residential Type One Holding). Pre-consultation with the City of Kawartha Lakes has already been completed - saving time and reducing upfront risk for developers ready to move forward. Strategically located close to Langton Public School, enhancing long-term end-user demand and resale value. Opportunities like this are limited - secure a large parcel with flexible development potential ina high-demand recreational and residential market. This growing community presents strong long-term investment potential.

FOR SALE DETAILS

PRICE

$299,000 CAD

PRICE/ACRE

$150,251/AC

PRICE/SF

$3 CAD /SF

LAND ACRES

1.99 AC

LAND SF

86,684 SF

OFFSITE IMPROVEMENTS

Sewer, Electricity, Cable

ZONING

R1-H

APN/PARCEL ID

-

ASK ABOUT THIS PROPERTY

Mona MomtazCentury 21 Heritage Group Ltd.More Info
647-501-7090

Mona MomtazCentury 21 Heritage Group Ltd.More Info
647-501-7090