0 Madison Blvd - Commercial LAND FOR SALE

Madison, AL 35758 123,710 SF
$1,237,000 USD
256-527-4702
0 Madison Blvd, Madison, AL for Sale
$1,237,000 USD
Commercial LAND - FOR SALE
1/2
123,710 SF

0 Madison Blvd
Madison, AL 35758

HIGHLIGHTS

  • 2.84-acre parcel with 383 feet of frontage on Madison Boulevard (HWY 20).
  • Located near Town Madison, a $400M mixed-use development with retail, office, and entertainment venues.
  • High traffic exposure: over 25,000 vehicles daily along HWY 20 and 71,000 on Interstate 565.
  • B3 General Business zoning supports a wide range of commercial uses.
  • Close to major amenities including Publix, Walmart Supercenter, Bridge Street Town Centre, and Redstone Arsenal.
  • Favorable demographics with strong population growth and above-average household incomes in the trade area.

OVERVIEW

This 2.84-acre property offers a rare opportunity along Madison Boulevard (HWY 20) in the rapidly growing market of Madison, Alabama. With approximately 383 feet of frontage on a high-traffic corridor, the site is perfectly positioned for commercial development under its B3 General Business zoning designation. The property enjoys excellent visibility and effortless access to major regional corridors, complemented by traffic counts exceeding 25,000 vehicles per day along HWY 20 and over 71,000 on nearby Interstate 565. Its strategic location just 0.3 miles from Publix, 1.2 miles from Walmart Supercenter, and minutes from Bridge Street Town Centre and Town Madison amplifies the investment potential. Town Madison, a $400M mixed-use development, continues to drive growth with retail, office, and entertainment developments anchored by Trash Pandas Minor League Baseball. Surrounded by a strong demographic base with a 5-mile population exceeding 65,000 and household incomes averaging over $68,000, the site is perfectly suited for hospitality, retail, dining, or mixed-use concepts. Its proximity to Redstone Arsenal gates, Research Park, and Madison Hospital further enhances demand drivers for commercial services.

FOR SALE DETAILS

PRICE

$1,237,000 USD

PRICE/ACRE

$435,563/AC

PRICE/SF

$10 USD /SF

LAND ACRES

2.84 AC

LAND SF

123,710 SF

OFFSITE IMPROVEMENTS

-

ZONING

B3

APN/PARCEL ID

16-05-15-0-000-018.001

ASK ABOUT THIS PROPERTY

Joe JeffersonJefferson Real EstateMore Info
256-527-4702

Joe JeffersonJefferson Real EstateMore Info
256-527-4702