0 M21 Hwy - Commercial LAND FOR SALE

Ovid, MI 48866 182,081 SF
$80,000 USD
517-749-1390
0 M21 Hwy, Ovid, MI for Sale
$80,000 USD
Commercial LAND - FOR SALE
1/5
182,081 SF

0 M21 Hwy
Ovid, MI 48866

HIGHLIGHTS

  • Located near the eastern approach to Ovid, supporting local and thru-traffic-driven business opportunities.
  • Flexible site design potential for single-user or multi-tenant layouts.
  • Maple River frontage offering inherent aesthetic and branding appeal.
  • Prominent placement along M-21 with excellent roadway exposure and access.
  • 4.18-acre parcel zoned for diverse commercial development applications.

OVERVIEW

This 4.18-acre commercial parcel offers development flexibility in a visible, easily accessible location along M-21 at the eastern edge of Ovid, Michigan. The property features frontage on a high-traffic highway and situates close to community amenities, providing an ideal staging point for retail, service, or mixed-use ventures. Zoning supports a variety of commercial development prospects, while the site’s generous acreage offers configuration options for single-use or multi-tenant projects. An added attribute is the scenic Maple River frontage along one boundary, introducing potential for outdoor-oriented concepts and enhancing the property’s visual appeal. With municipal utilities available nearby and convenient access from an asphalt roadway, the property is positioned to streamline the development timeline. The size and flexibility of this parcel make it well-suited for entrepreneurs, investors, or regional businesses pursuing new market entry or portfolio growth.

FOR SALE DETAILS

PRICE

$80,000 USD

PRICE/ACRE

$19,139/AC

PRICE/SF

$0.44 USD /SF

LAND ACRES

4.18 AC

LAND SF

182,081 SF

OFFSITE IMPROVEMENTS

-

ZONING

Commercial

APN/PARCEL ID

580-013-100-031-00

ASK ABOUT THIS PROPERTY

James SheldonCentury 21 AffiliatedMore Info
517-749-1390

James SheldonCentury 21 AffiliatedMore Info
517-749-1390