0 Calis Lane - Residential LAND FOR SALE

Lebanon, TN 37090 5,045,555 SF
$12,000,000 USD
615-513-6022
0 Calis Lane, Lebanon, TN for Sale
$12,000,000 USD
Residential LAND - FOR SALE
1/2
5,045,555 SF

0 Calis Lane
Lebanon, TN 37090

HIGHLIGHTS

  • Quick access to 2 Interstates
  • Located in the fastest growing city in TN
  • Entitled Site

OVERVIEW

This property is in the final stages of entitlements & permitting for 476 townhome units, it is entitled to allow for front entry garages & is not encumbered by all the new regulations that have been adopted by the City. The site is located within the City limits of Lebanon TN. just off Interstate 40 & Sate Highway 109. There are developments currently under construction within a 3-mile radius that includes Wal Mart Super Center (adjacent to site) over 4.5 million square feet of distribution centers and approximately 5000 new residential units. Lebanon is the fastest growing city in the State and 12th fastest in the US, the current population is 51,000 with an additional daytime population of another 9,000. As of 8-2025 the city had approximately 12,000 existing residential units with another 14,000+- under construction and another 4000+ in the approval / permitting process. The site is adjacent to Interstate 40 and within 3 miles of Interstate 840 providing easy access to downtown Nashville, Murfreesboro, Franklin or other areas South & West. It is accessible to Highway 109 North providing easy access to Gallatin, TN & Hendersonville as well as other locations North.

FOR SALE DETAILS

PRICE

$12,000,000 USD

PRICE/ACRE

$103,600/AC

PRICE/SF

$2 USD /SF

LAND ACRES

115.83 AC

LAND SF

5,045,555 SF

OFFSITE IMPROVEMENTS

-

ZONING

Residential Multifamily

APN/PARCEL ID

079-060.00

ASK ABOUT THIS PROPERTY

Kenneth BealBeal Properties LLCMore Info
615-513-6022

Kenneth BealBeal Properties LLCMore Info
615-513-6022