0 Ainaloa Blvd - Agricultural LAND FOR SALE

Kurtistown, HI 96760 17,424,000 SF
$2,500,000 USD
808-987-6543
0 Ainaloa Blvd, Kurtistown, HI for Sale
$2,500,000 USD
Agricultural LAND - FOR SALE
1/2
17,424,000 SF

0 Ainaloa Blvd
Kurtistown, HI 96760

OVERVIEW

400 acres offered for sale near the top of Ainaloa Blvd. Surrounded by Orchidland Estates, Ainaloa Estates and Hawaiian Acres. The land is basically untouched from any development and was once proposed for a golf course. Access to the county road and Electricity runs along the property. Check with county for details on development. Due to County restrictions on developing without county water, the number of lots allowable will be less than the Ag-1 zoning would allow for. Currently with Water catchment, a maximum of 22 lots, more if a water system is created. This is a great opportunity to land bank, or develop into individual lots.

FOR SALE DETAILS

PRICE

$2,500,000 USD

PRICE/ACRE

$6,250/AC

PRICE/SF

$0.14 USD /SF

LAND ACRES

400 AC

LAND SF

17,424,000 SF

OFFSITE IMPROVEMENTS

-

ZONING

A-1A

APN/PARCEL ID

3-1-6-004-022-0000,3-1-6-004-023-0000,3-1-6-004-057-0000

ASK ABOUT THIS PROPERTY

Donna HerbstPacific Isle PropertiesMore Info
808-987-6543

Donna HerbstPacific Isle PropertiesMore Info
808-987-6543