0-5143 Columbus Pike - Commercial LAND FOR SALE

Lewis Center, OH 43035 449,539 SF
$3,096,000 USD
614-419-4286
0-5143 Columbus Pike, Lewis Center, OH for Sale
$3,096,000 USD
Commercial LAND - FOR SALE
1/10
449,539 SF

0-5143 Columbus Pike
Lewis Center, OH 43035

HIGHLIGHTS

  • 10.32 +/-acres of vacant commercial land adjacent to the approved Oak Park ±90-acre mixed-use development
  • Excellent exposure and access along the high-growth U.S. 23 corridor
  • Water available; sanitary sewer can be extended via Greif Parkway, with potential support from nearby approved development
  • Zoned PID, NCD, and FR-1, allowing for a wide range of commercial development uses
  • Located in a High-Growth Market - Delaware County is one of Ohio’s fastest-growing counties and a leading growth market in the Midwest

OVERVIEW

Four parcels totaling 10.32?+/- acres located on both the north and south sides of the Greif Parkway and Columbus Pike (U.S. 23) signalized intersection in Lewis Center. The property is zoned PID, NCD, and FR-1 and is well positioned for a variety of commercial development opportunities. The site benefits from excellent access and visibility along the U.S. 23 growth corridor and is located adjacent to the approved Oak Park mixed-use development, a ±90-acre project planned to include commercial space, residential uses, and a walkable town-center environment. Oak Park is expected to bring additional traffic, density, and long-term economic activity to the immediate area, further enhancing this location’s appeal for future commercial users. Water is available, and sanitary sewer can be extended by crossing under U.S. Route 23 and connecting to the Greif Parkway sewer line. Additional utility access may also be supported by the approved Oak Park development. Delaware County consistently ranks among the fastest-growing counties in Ohio and remains one of the strongest growth markets in the Midwest.

FOR SALE DETAILS

PRICE

$3,096,000 USD

PRICE/ACRE

$300,000/AC

PRICE/SF

$7 USD /SF

LAND ACRES

10.32 AC

LAND SF

449,539 SF

OFFSITE IMPROVEMENTS

Water

ZONING

NCD, FR-1

APN/PARCEL ID

418-330-01-062-000,418-330-01-062-001,418-330-01-064-000,418-330-01-065-001

ASK ABOUT THIS PROPERTY

Skip WeilerThe Robert Weiler CompanyMore Info
614-419-4286

Skip WeilerThe Robert Weiler CompanyMore Info
614-419-4286