0 11th St - Commercial LAND FOR SALE

Katy, TX 77493- Bear Creek/Copperfield176,070 SF
$2,950,900 USD
281-391-6300
0 11th St, Katy, TX for Sale
$2,950,900 USD
Commercial LAND - FOR SALE
1/7
176,070 SF

HIGHLIGHTS

  • 4.04-acre C-1 zoned commercial parcel located in Old Katy.
  • Approximately 374 feet by 471 feet lot dimensions suitable for diverse development.
  • Easily accessible to Interstate 10, Highway 90, and TX-99 Grand Parkway.
  • Surrounded by strong residential growth and established commercial corridors.
  • Public utilities available including water and sewer services.

OVERVIEW

This 4.04-acre commercial parcel is located in the heart of Old Katy, one of the fastest-growing communities in the Houston metropolitan area. Boasting a C-1 commercial classification, the site supports a broad range of commercial uses including retail, office, and warehouse development. The property offers dimensions of approximately 374 feet by 471 feet, providing a substantial footprint for a variety of business concepts, from single-user facilities to mixed-use development, subject to zoning. With direct connectivity to major thoroughfares such as Interstate 10 and Highway 90, and proximity to the Grand Parkway (TX-99), this site delivers convenient regional access for employees, customers, and suppliers. Katy’s thriving economic environment is powered by strong population growth, exceptional household incomes, and a robust educational infrastructure. The lot's central location allows businesses to benefit from the established residential base, dynamic retail corridors, and regional attractions nearby. Utility availability and public services, including water and sewer, further strengthen its readiness for development. This is a rare opportunity to secure a high-visibility site in a city that blends small-town charm with robust commercial momentum, ensuring long-term value for an investor or owner-user.

FOR SALE DETAILS

PRICE

$2,950,900 USD

PRICE/ACRE

$730,057/AC

PRICE/SF

$17 USD /SF

# OF LOTS

-

LAND DETAILS

PROPERTY NAME

4.042 Acres in Heart of Katy

PROPERTY TYPE

Land

PROPERTY SUBTYPE

Commercial

LAND PROPOSED USE

Commercial, Office, Retail Warehouse, Storefront Retail/Residential, Warehouse

LAND ACRES

4.04 AC

LAND SF

176,070 SF

OFFSITE IMPROVEMENTS

Sewer, Water

ZONING

C-1

APN/PARCEL ID

-

ASK ABOUT THIS PROPERTY

Kelly TurnerXXXXXMore Info
281-391-6300

Kelly TurnerXXXXXMore Info
281-391-6300